ASC - Logo

Trophy Case

Algoma Sailing Club, Spring Race Series Trophy

2019 Gerry Neave
2018 Tony Dionisi
2017 Jack Rice
2016 Gerry Neave
2015 Gerry Neave
2014 Tony Dionisi
2013 Gerry Neave
2012 Gerry Neave
2011 Gerry Neave
2010 Gerry Neave
2009 Andrew Hallet
2008 Gordon Simpson
2007 Gordon Simpson
2006 Gordon Simpson
2005 Andrew Hallet
2004 Andrew Hallet
2003 Bill Pickering
2002 Gordon Simpson
2001 Leroy Pieri
2000 n/a
1999 Leroy Pieri
1998 Leroy Pieri
1997 John Yorke
1996 John Yorke
1995 Gordon Simpson
1994 Terry Hawley
1993 Leroy Pieri
1992 Leroy Pieri
1991 Gordon Simpson
1990 Gordon Simpson
1989 Bill Pickering
1988 Leroy Pieri
1987 Mike Punch
1986 Gordon Simpson
1985 Gordon Simpson
1984 Gordon Simpson
1983 Bill Adolph
1982 Gordon Simpson
1981 Gordon Smedley
1980 Terry Waters
1979 Gordon Smedley
1978 B. Wansbrough
1969 Mark Wood

Algoma Sailing Club, Summer Race Series Trophy

2019 Jack Rice
2018 Jack Rice
2017 Phill Routh
2016 John Wright
2015 Phill Routh
2014 N/A
2013 Gordon Simpson
2012 Gordon Simpson
2011 Andrew Hallet
2010 Andrew Hallet
2009 Andrew Hallet
2008 Andrew Hallet
2007 Ben Dalziel
2006 Andrew Hallett

Algoma Sailing Club, Fall River Series Trophy

2019Gordon Simpson
2018 Gerry Neave
2017 Gerry Neave
2016 Jack Rice
2015 Gordon Simpson
2014 Gerry Neave
2013 Gerry Neave
2012 Gordon Simpson
2011 Andrew Hallet
2010 Andrew Hallet
2009 Ron Wilson
2008 Andrew Hallet
2007 Gordon Simpson
2006 Andrew Hallet
2005 Charles Holgate
2004 Gordon Simpson
2003 Steve Bucholtz
2002 Gordon Simpson
2001John Yorke
2000/1999 n/a
1998 John Yorke
1997 Gordon Simpson
1996 John Yorke
1995 John Yorke
1994 John Yorke
1993 Leroy Pieri
1992 Leroy Pieri
1991 Gordon Simpson
1990 Gordon Simpson
1989 Bill Pickering
1988 Gordon Simpson
1987 Gordon Simpson

Algoma Sailing Club, River Series Overall, By Ship's Name

2019Echo, Gerry Neave
2018 Echo, Gerry Neave
2017 Chaos, Jack Rice
2016 Echo, Gerry Neave
2015 Echo, Gerry Neave
2014 Whiskey Jack II, Ron Wilson
2013 Skyship, Gordon Simpson
2012 Skyship, Gordon Simpson
2011 Natural High, Andrew Hallet
2010 Natural High, Andrew Hallet
2009 Natural High, Andrew Hallet
2008 Skyship, Gordon Simpson
2007 Skyship, Gordon Simpson
2006 Ondine
2005 Natural High, Andrew Hallet
2004 Ondine
2003 Ondine
2002 Skyship
2001 Adagio
2000/1999 n/a
1998 Melody
1997 Wiskey Jack II
1996 Melody
1995 San Sue She
1994/1993 n/a
1992 Adagio
1991 Rene’
1990 Rene’
1989 Sisu
1988 Rene’